ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 7115957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:7115957Hits:1,011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Credo
IMO:7115957
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181113
Callsign:ERKM
Former name(s):
- Devyataya Pyatiletka (Until 1997)
- Elodea (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°22’34.57” N, 33°12’23.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 282° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Vas
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:12 UTCCy Vas
2018 July 17th, 22:00:00 UTCTiaginka
2018 June 20th, 08:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 1st, 12:00:48 UTCIcdas
2018 May 5th, 10:00:03 UTCKherson
2017 December 31st, 06:00:27 UTCAliaga
2017 December 19th, 09:00:29 UTCYeisk
2017 November 12th, 06:00:31 UTCBandirma
2017 November 5th, 08:00:30 UTCYeisk
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:22 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
CREDO
© Dennis Mortimer
CREDO
© Dennis Mortimer
CREDO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!