ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RAHUE - IMO 9353228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CSAV RAHUEAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:September 07, 2009IMO:9353228Hits:632
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Rotterdam Europoort on 07-09-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Debonair
IMO:9353228
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091346
Callsign:A8MH2
Former name(s):
- Nyk Lyttelton (Until 2012 Feb 28)
- Csav Rahue (Until 2011 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’54.6” N, 79°47’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 04:00:35 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 6th, 12:00:45 UTCUsorf
2018 August 4th, 23:00:15 UTCUsbal
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 14th, 10:00:56 UTCZacpt
2018 July 6th, 19:00:33 UTCZadur
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCSndkr
2018 May 27th, 11:00:59 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 24th, 02:00:22 UTCFrfos
2018 May 20th, 10:00:15 UTCItliv A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DEBONAIR
© carlo martinelli
NORTHERN DEBONAIR
© Ninetto
Northern Debonair
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!