ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BOX - IMO 8602000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:SEA BOXAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:May 04, 2009IMO:8602000Hits:459
Location:Szczecin, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Box at Bulgarskie quay
Vessel Identification
Name:My Duru
IMO:8602000
Flag:Vanuatu International Register
MMSI:577302000
Callsign:YJUA8
Former name(s):
- Sea Box (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sdk Spain (Until 2009 Jun 30)
- Sea Box (Until 2009 Jun 27)
- Gorch Fock (Until 2005 Jun 06)
- Rms Scotia (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Gorch Fock (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:20 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’41.95” N, 24°46’50.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Gr,ele
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
23:50:58 UTC
Last update:
17 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 23:50:58 UTCGr,ele
2018 March 1st, 10:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 21st, 21:00:46 UTCVolos
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 7th, 18:00:13 UTCTemruk
2017 December 29th, 20:30:45 UTCNikatera
2017 November 24th, 06:00:14 UTCRu Yey
2017 November 13th, 13:00:31 UTCGr Vol
2017 November 4th, 07:00:20 UTCIl Ash
2017 October 11th, 07:00:48 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
My Duru
© Evgeniy .
MY DURU
© HACIBEKIR
MY DURU
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!