ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2009IMO:9173161Hits:418
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 29-05-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’29.22” N, 25°17’48.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Riga Via Muhu
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 11:00:39 UTCRiga Via Muhu
2018 July 16th, 07:00:02 UTCKotka
2018 July 13th, 21:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 08:00:44 UTCKotka
2018 July 8th, 19:00:29 UTCSkulta Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 06:00:12 UTCHusum
2018 June 18th, 22:00:39 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 8th, 10:00:43 UTCGdynia
2018 June 5th, 02:30:41 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
DELFIN
© jens smit
DELFIN
© jens smit
DELFIN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!