ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dogan Kartal - IMO 8139326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Dogan KartalAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2009IMO:8139326Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 20-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogan Kartal
IMO:8139326
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002432
Callsign:TCCV2
Former name(s):
- Inandilar I (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:562 tons
Summer DWT:472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dogan Kartal
© Wil Weijsters
Dogan Kartal
© Wil Weijsters
DOGAN KARTAL
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!