ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:July 03, 2010IMO:8907424Hits:466
Location:Lodingen, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen
Type.Cruiseliner
Build.1990
Callsign.C6JC3
GT.6752
Port of reg.Nassau Flag.Bahamas
Passing Lødingen.Norway.Northbound.3 July 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’4.86” N, 16°4’35.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 360° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz Tenerif
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:19 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerif
2018 May 11th, 11:00:31 UTCBelem
2018 May 9th, 09:00:35 UTCVirassaia
2018 May 6th, 11:00:11 UTCCana Cari
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCManaus
2018 April 17th, 17:00:57 UTCIlha Da Botija
2018 April 15th, 00:30:08 UTCManaus
2018 April 7th, 18:30:44 UTCBelem
2017 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCTarrafal/s.nicolao
2017 October 27th, 14:00:36 UTCPalmeira
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© samtmendher
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!