ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SPRINTER - IMO 9421611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EEMS SPRINTERAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2009IMO:9421611Hits:448
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 03-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sprinter
IMO:9421611
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245407000
Callsign:PHIZ
Former name(s):
- Christiaan (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°2’50.52” N, 1°4’35.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Sutton Bridge
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 22:30:32 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 10th, 15:00:34 UTCElbiuf
2018 September 10th, 15:00:22 UTCElbeuf
2018 September 1st, 15:00:24 UTCGunnes Grove
2018 August 31st, 22:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 08:00:14 UTCPasajes
2018 August 14th, 05:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 21:00:44 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 10th, 10:00:48 UTCBlyth
2018 August 6th, 01:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS SPRINTER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS SPRINTER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!