ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDER - IMO 9197399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EIDERAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2009IMO:9197399Hits:476
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 02-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eider
IMO:9197399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304469000
Callsign:V2KA
Former name(s):
- Gretchen Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’13.57” N, 1°26’10.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 111° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCIpswich
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCAyr
2018 July 31st, 17:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 19:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 July 24th, 07:00:37 UTCCowes
2018 July 21st, 18:00:10 UTCErith
2018 July 16th, 23:00:00 UTCGreenore
2018 July 4th, 14:00:57 UTCSt.malo
2018 June 29th, 14:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 25th, 21:00:42 UTCAnchorage
More Of This Ship
Eider
© Patrick Deenik
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!