ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLIANCE NORFOLK - IMO 9332547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ALLIANCE NORFOLKAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9332547Hits:647
Location:Umm Qasr, Iraq
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2008
Length x Breadth: 200 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 15880 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 21.1 / 20.1 knots
Flag: USA
Call Sign: WGAH
IMO: 9332547, MMSI: 338619000
Vessel Identification
Name:Alliance Norfolk
IMO:9332547
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338619000
Callsign:WGAH
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Madrid (Until 2007 Nov 24)
- Alliance Norfolk (Until 2007 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,280 tons
Summer DWT:21,500 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’49.14” N, 13°56’43.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuc
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:37 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:17 UTCEgsuc
2018 August 9th, 05:00:16 UTCUsilg
2018 August 7th, 12:30:09 UTCUschs
2018 August 5th, 16:00:07 UTCUsjax
2018 July 30th, 19:00:07 UTCUsbpt
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:09 UTCMxvcz
2018 July 8th, 05:00:06 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 28th, 13:00:35 UTCUsilg->sad
More Of This Ship
ALLIANCE NORFOLK
© Ivan Meshkov
ALLIANCE NORFOLK
© Ivan Meshkov
ALLIANCE NORFOLK
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!