ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:8907424Hits:524
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1990
Length x Breadth: 112 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 1226 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.8 / 13.4 knots
Flag: Bahamas
Call Sign: C6JC3
IMO: 8907424, MMSI: 308429000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’9.72” N, 28°15’44.94” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ldp
Arrival:27th May 2018
07:30:10 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:19 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerif
2018 May 11th, 11:00:31 UTCBelem
2018 May 9th, 09:00:35 UTCVirassaia
2018 May 6th, 11:00:11 UTCCana Cari
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCManaus
2018 April 17th, 17:00:57 UTCIlha Da Botija
2018 April 15th, 00:30:08 UTCManaus
2018 April 7th, 18:30:44 UTCBelem
2017 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCTarrafal/s.nicolao
2017 October 27th, 14:00:36 UTCPalmeira
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© samtmendher
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!