ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAAN - IMO 9201956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:DAANAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:9201956Hits:427
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Daan
IMO:9201956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245271000
Callsign:PFBH
Former name(s):
- Morgan (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anet (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’43.51” N, 8°29’20.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 303° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Demoz Motzen
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
21:30:49 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:30:49 UTCDemoz Motzen
2018 June 21st, 00:00:03 UTCNorek Rekefjord
2018 June 10th, 22:00:54 UTCDeham Hamburg
2018 June 7th, 16:00:19 UTCSehad Halmstad
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:18 UTCNlijm Ijmuiden
2018 May 20th, 11:54:49 UTCPl Dar
2018 May 20th, 09:00:43 UTCPl Dar - Darlowo
2018 May 16th, 12:00:18 UTCHeroya
2018 May 12th, 23:50:55 UTCHamburg
2018 May 6th, 22:00:21 UTCAra
More Of This Ship
DAAN
© vovashap
Daan
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
DAAN
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!