ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDMONTON - IMO 9458030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDMONTONAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:9458030Hits:913
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edmonton
IMO:9458030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004171
Callsign:V7VO4
Former name(s):
- Leo Rickmers (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’27.61” N, 103°5’8.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.8kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 21:00:43 UTCEgsuz
2018 June 14th, 11:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 9th, 21:00:17 UTCYantian
2018 June 4th, 14:00:59 UTCNingbo
2018 June 2nd, 20:30:37 UTCXiamen
2018 May 26th, 04:00:58 UTCSin Wpbga
2018 May 11th, 08:00:57 UTCEgsuz
2018 May 4th, 03:00:12 UTCZeebrugee
2018 April 30th, 10:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 27th, 17:45:47 UTCGbfxs
More Of This Ship
Maersk Edmonton
© Pekka Jarvinen
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Marc Piché
MAERSK EDMONTON
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!