ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECHION - IMO 9496587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:ECHIONAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:March 07, 2011IMO:9496587Hits:734
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Echion
IMO:9496587
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091961
Callsign:A8UY2
Former name(s):
- 205 Ceskosl.plavb.labska (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’2.41” N, 0°45’32.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham Dock
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCRidham Dock
2018 June 20th, 17:00:42 UTCFlushing
2018 June 11th, 09:30:44 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 5th, 21:00:44 UTCNl Dor
2018 May 16th, 12:00:00 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 7th, 12:00:26 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 29th, 21:00:16 UTCEs Avs
2018 April 17th, 05:00:32 UTCGb Liv
2015 May 3rd, 04:00:01 UTCHamburg
2015 April 20th, 12:00:09 UTCJelsa Norway
More Of This Ship
Echion
© Colwyn Grace
Echion
© Colwyn Grace
ECHION
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!