ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA BAY - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:FORTUNA BAYAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:9067128Hits:530
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fortuna Bay arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard Company, Akitsu, Japan
Yard/Hull no. 2780
Completed: 10.12.1993

First name: Uruguayan Reefer
Subsequent names:
07.1999 - Fortune Bay
08.2003 - Fortuna Bay

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 10.203 / 5.869 / 11.585
L/B/D (m): 144,52 / 21,80 / 9,18
Speed: 19,90 knots
Capacity: - Bale 15.067 / -TEU 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’47.45” N, 90°0’51.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (242°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:50 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 6th, 09:30:21 UTCGloucester
2018 July 6th, 19:00:25 UTCCape Town
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:24 UTCDouala
2018 April 16th, 02:00:03 UTCMersin,turkey
2018 April 8th, 01:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 18th, 04:00:42 UTCPto Bolivar
2018 March 15th, 11:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 March 2nd, 17:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 12th, 13:00:08 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Fortuna Bay
© Maik R.
Uruguayan Refeer
© Brent
FORTUNA BAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!