ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilkka - IMO 5420310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HilkkaAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:5420310Hits:933
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) Apr 26, 1966
built 1964 by Beliard-Murdoch S.A., Ostend; gt: 1904; dwt: 2900; flag: BEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Mahmoud
IMO:5420310
Former name(s):
- Aradosh (Until 2005 Aug)
- Haj Mahmoud (Until 2004 Nov)
- Hilkka (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:2,855 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ MAHMOUD
© Frafo
HILKKA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!