ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Homberg - IMO 5153888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HombergAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:5153888Hits:1,385
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg (Duengerfabrik - River Eider) 1962
built 1953 by Gutehoffnungshütte Sterkrade A.G. Rheinwerft Walsum, Walsum; gt: 1137; dwt: 2940; loa: 86,30 m; owner: F. Haniel & Cie. G.m.b.H., Duisburg; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Maria Iii
IMO:5153888
Former name(s):
- San Nicolas (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 16, 2011 06:50 (7 years ago)
IMO 5153888.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!