ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huntsville - IMO 7127297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HuntsvilleAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:March 26, 1994IMO:7127297Hits:760
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
built 1972 in Japan; gt: 12297; dwt: 19468; flag: MLT; ex: „Mandarin Victory", „Cape Mandarin", „Donam Victory"; subsequent name „Ruby Islands"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby Islands
IMO:7127297
Former name(s):
- Huntsville (Until 1996 Jul)
- Donam Harmony (Until 1986)
- Cape Mandarin (Until 1981)
- Mandarin Venture (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,297 tons
Summer DWT:19,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUNTSVILLE
© John Sharpe
Huntsville
© john sins
Huntsville
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!