ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MATTERHORN - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MATTERHORNAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:March 25, 2011IMO:9255737Hits:952
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IN THE SOLENT
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’27.87” N, 0°50’3.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 266° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 02:00:19 UTCGbtil
2018 June 16th, 08:00:08 UTCGdynia
2018 June 8th, 16:00:24 UTCEsbio
2018 May 29th, 21:30:18 UTCSehel
2018 May 21st, 12:00:20 UTCTilbury
2018 May 16th, 18:30:23 UTCSehel
2018 May 14th, 06:00:50 UTCTilbury
2018 May 10th, 17:00:03 UTCBilbao
2018 May 7th, 20:00:31 UTCTilbury
2018 May 7th, 20:00:04 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!