ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAAN - IMO 9289922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MONDRIAANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289922Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In the main channel of the Solent leaving Southampton. 09-37hrs, 20/10/05

IMO-Number: 9289922
Flag: Liberia
Year build: 2004
Length over all: 335.0 mtr
Breath: 42.80 mtr
Gross Tonnage: 97517
Deadweight: 94724
Containers: 8162 TEU
Reefers connections: 700
Main Engine type: DU Sulzer 12RT-flex-96C
Engine power max: 61900 KW
Fuel consumption: ? T/24hr
Max. Speed: 24.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sana
IMO:9289922
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091131
Callsign:A8JS7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mondriaan (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Mondrian Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,517 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’50.09” N, 34°42’59.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 280° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk-sgsin
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 01:00:55 UTCCnshk-sgsin
2018 June 20th, 00:01:46 UTCSgsin Cnsha
2018 June 13th, 13:30:33 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 10th, 08:00:44 UTCCnshk > Sgsin
2018 May 6th, 01:00:29 UTCCnsha > Cnshk
2018 April 17th, 08:30:44 UTCTwkao > Twkao Ancho
2018 April 17th, 08:30:05 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 17th, 01:00:31 UTCSgsin -> Twkao
2018 April 10th, 15:00:39 UTCUs Nwk - Sg Sin
2018 March 17th, 20:15:01 UTCBsfpo-us Nwk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK SANA
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Oct 20, 2005 20:14 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much Pekka, much appreciated. It was a beautiful morning for photography.
Chris
Pekka Laakso on Oct 20, 2005 17:56 (12 years ago)
Again an excellent photo, Hunsch! Thanks for sharing. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!