ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNBUSCH - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:DORNBUSCHAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9126211Hits:389
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07-April-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’30” N, 12°21’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Deham > Rukgd
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:34 UTCDeham > Rukgd
2018 June 21st, 04:30:10 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 June 20th, 12:00:47 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 June 17th, 16:00:27 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 June 15th, 05:00:54 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 June 11th, 17:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 June 7th, 14:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 15:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 May 31st, 23:59:52 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Frank Schlünsen
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Boldt
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!