ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:8508400Hits:620
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07-April-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’22.74” N, 3°43’19.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 275° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Mistley
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 09:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 08:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 23:00:15 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 30th, 15:00:59 UTCGbsho
2018 August 26th, 08:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 24th, 01:00:27 UTCWisbech
2018 August 17th, 19:15:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 21:30:27 UTCNl Dor
2018 August 9th, 09:25:15 UTCAalst
2018 August 6th, 10:00:44 UTCPoole
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Bob Scott
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!