ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 503 - IMO 9294862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 503Added:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9294862Hits:379
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
07-April-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 503
IMO:9294862
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563812000
Callsign:S6AV2
Former name(s):
- India Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Wan Hai 503 (Until 2011 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,579 tons
Summer DWT:51,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°11’29.76” N, 72°48’12.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sku
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
14:30:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:30:35 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 6th, 21:00:03 UTCHongkong
2018 June 29th, 23:00:40 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 1st, 19:30:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 25th, 08:00:03 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 5th, 09:00:39 UTCMypkg
2018 April 26th, 11:00:21 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 19th, 22:00:59 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 19th, 21:00:50 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCHkhkg
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 503
© har
WAN HAI 503
© har
INDIA EXPRESS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!