ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Okapi - IMO 7129336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:OkapiAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2010IMO:7129336Hits:476
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Taken:
Leaving Newport.
More info:
http://piermaster.blogspot.com/search/label/Okapi
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Knight
IMO:7129336
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450552000
Callsign:ODVW
Former name(s):
- Okapi (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Tabla (Until 1986 May 07)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Boca Tabla (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’8.7” N, 25°53’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Libian Port
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCLibian Port
2018 August 27th, 20:00:39 UTCUa Nik
2018 July 30th, 14:20:32 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCBeirut
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 28th, 18:00:48 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 19th, 12:00:49 UTCUa Erd
2018 April 9th, 18:00:04 UTCEg Edk
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCUa Mpw
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:46 UTCKroman
More Of This Ship
BRAVE KNIGHT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
BRAVE KNIGHT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
BRAVE KNIGHT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!