ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Kestrel - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:Sea KestrelAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:March 22, 2011IMO:9006459Hits:652
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken:
Leaving Newport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’0.57” N, 5°50’49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 5° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Ayr
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:17 UTCAyr
2018 August 15th, 08:00:48 UTCGent
2018 August 14th, 00:00:57 UTCRye
2018 August 10th, 08:00:21 UTCPenrhyn
2018 August 8th, 19:00:50 UTCGbell
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCGbpme
2018 August 1st, 15:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 03:00:23 UTCGbavo
2018 July 21st, 11:00:55 UTCSluiskil
2018 July 20th, 08:30:53 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
SEA KESTREL
© jeffess
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!