ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 7402439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:7402439Hits:1,045
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1975, DWT 2686t, Flag NL, Callsign PHPO
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Destiny
IMO:7402439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354005000
Callsign:3FUO2
Former name(s):
- Rotterdam (Until 2013 Jan)
- Smitwijs Rotterdam (Until 2007 Jun)
- Smit Rotterdam (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:2,686 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMIT ROTTERDAM
© Pieter Inpyn
SMIT ROTTERDAM
© Mike Griffiths
ROTTERDAM
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!