ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORE Hansa - IMO 9354856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:ORE HansaAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9354856Hits:1,830
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2006,DWT82295, Flag MH, Callsign V7KK2
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Jennifer
IMO:9354856
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002631
Callsign:V7KK2
Former name(s):
- Bulk Seven (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ore Hansa (Until 2006 Sep 11)
- Bulk Seven (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ore Hansa (Until 2006 Jul 12)
- Bulk Seven (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’19.51” N, 139°43’27.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hb Off
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
25 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 18:00:31 UTCDlc
2018 July 21st, 12:00:58 UTCQingdao
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:23 UTCSeattle
2018 May 28th, 12:00:58 UTCYokkaichi
2018 May 9th, 06:00:22 UTCNewcastle
2018 February 27th, 19:30:02 UTCCristobal
2018 February 9th, 23:00:44 UTCNola
2018 January 16th, 17:00:52 UTCPort Talbot
2017 December 5th, 12:00:40 UTCSgpebgc
2017 November 15th, 14:00:13 UTCSakaide
More Of This Ship
STAR JENNIFER
© andy.ru73
Star Jennifer
© foggy
Star Jennifer
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!