ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stanislaw Kulczynski - IMO 8502559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:Stanislaw KulczynskiAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:July 02, 2010IMO:8502559Hits:871
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Taken;
Discharging coal at Newport.
More info:
http://piermaster.blogspot.com/search/label/Stanislaw%20Kulczynski
Vessel Identification
Name:Stanis
IMO:8502559
Former name(s):
- Stanislaw Kulczynski (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,456 tons
Summer DWT:33,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Frank Behrends
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Frank Behrends
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
marcin0303 on May 31, 2011 11:28 (7 years ago)
Ostatnie duże masowce z polskich stoczni dla polskiego armatora...żal ..bardzo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!