ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LABA - IMO 7614680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:LABAAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:7614680Hits:993
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laba, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Laba / Call sign: J8B3825 / Owner: Lant Develop Inc - St.Petersburg/Russia / Ship manager: Freight Bureau Ltd - St.Petersburg/Russia / Gross tonnage: 1639 GT / Home port: Kingstown / Flag: St.Vincent and Grenadines / Build: 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laba
IMO:7614680
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 19 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Kuban (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA 19
© Ulf Kornfeld
LABA
© Marcus-S
LADOGA 19
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!