ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DC Merwestone - IMO 7365851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DC MerwestoneAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:7365851Hits:581
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DC-Merwestone, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: DC-Merwestone / Call sign: PFCE / Owner: DC-Merwestone BV - Werkendam/NLD / Ship manager: Kornet & Zonen BV - Werkendam/NLD / Gross tonnage: 2973 GT / Home port: Werkendam / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Merwestone
IMO:7365851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245239000
Callsign:PFCE
Former name(s):
- Sereen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Proton (Until 1998 Apr)
- Swallow (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’9.38” N, 3°36’42.68” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 27° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Dredge Area
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:00:11 UTCSteenbank
2018 September 7th, 11:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 1st, 06:00:21 UTCDredge Area>breskens
2018 August 27th, 06:00:21 UTCThortonbank
2018 August 12th, 11:00:02 UTCThorntonbank
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCBreskens
2018 June 27th, 17:00:30 UTCEuropoort
2018 April 26th, 08:00:14 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 November 24th, 19:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:50 UTCZwyndrecht
More Of This Ship
DC Brugge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DC Brugge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DC Brugge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!