ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI TIDE - IMO 9195676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FRI TIDEAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9195676Hits:686
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Tide, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Fri Tide / Call sign: C6VW4 / Owner: Fri Tide AS - Kopervik/Norway / Ship manager: Kopervik Ship Management As - Kopervik/Norway / Gross tonnage: 2218 GT / Home port: Nassau / Flag: Bahamas / Build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Tide
IMO:9195676
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309186000
Callsign:C6VW4
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’10.57” N, 10°20’13.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:08 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 18th, 02:00:31 UTCLubmin
2018 August 12th, 19:00:19 UTCStralsund
2018 August 10th, 06:00:28 UTCJelsa
2018 August 1st, 23:30:51 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 28th, 18:20:01 UTCBirdport
2018 July 25th, 23:00:10 UTCBelfast
2018 July 17th, 08:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 July 6th, 12:00:18 UTCShoreham
2018 June 30th, 01:00:53 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FRI TIDE
© Marc Pingoud
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
FRI TIDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!