ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wolthusen - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:WolthusenAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:February 18, 2011IMO:9115925Hits:548
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken:
Leaving Newport:
More info:
http://piermaster.blogspot.com/search/label/Wolthusen
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’29.94” N, 14°35’53.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 16:00:30 UTCBelfast
2018 August 31st, 21:00:39 UTCFoynes
2018 August 7th, 16:00:55 UTCAveroy
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:06 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 20:00:17 UTCImmingham
2018 July 29th, 14:00:24 UTCDundee
2018 July 24th, 06:00:33 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 18th, 08:00:38 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Brufjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!