ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8314287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:8314287Hits:933
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 08.04.2011.
Built: 1983
DWT: 1564
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8314287
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180204
Callsign:ERBD
Former name(s):
- Kaf D (Until 2008 Jan)
- Quo Vadis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,130 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’32.01” N, 22°47’29.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Dil Iskelesi
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:30:29 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 30th, 09:00:00 UTCIttoa
2018 June 12th, 18:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 May 20th, 18:30:37 UTCEregli
2018 May 8th, 18:30:44 UTCMotril
2018 April 30th, 18:30:02 UTCIt Toa
2018 February 1st, 12:00:18 UTCUailc
2017 December 20th, 05:00:47 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 8th, 20:00:41 UTCTr_nem
2017 November 30th, 20:00:18 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© babiskouremetis
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!