ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9318761Hits:464
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : HANSE CONFIDENCE (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : V2OT6
MMSI : 304695000
Gross tonnage : 9701 (during 2004)
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 18-09-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’31.68” N, 9°55’31.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:30:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 August 21st, 07:30:02 UTCDkaar
2018 August 17th, 23:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 23:40:00 UTCSegot
2018 August 14th, 07:30:55 UTCDkaar
2018 August 11th, 23:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 August 8th, 05:00:29 UTCSegot
2018 August 6th, 06:00:39 UTCDewvn
2018 August 4th, 00:30:51 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
ADILIA I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!