ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE SPIRIT - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HANSE SPIRITAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9302255Hits:415
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9302255
Name of ship : HANSE SPIRIT (since 01-06-2007)
Call Sign : C4WP2
MMSI : 212644000
Gross tonnage : 7713 (since 01-10-2005)
DWT : 9655
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-06-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 12-10-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’25.26” N, 0°57’40.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 149° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 02:30:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 13th, 10:00:52 UTCTeesport
2018 August 12th, 06:00:34 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 7th, 13:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 02:00:34 UTCTeesport
2018 August 4th, 15:30:37 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:32 UTCTeesport
2018 August 1st, 18:00:49 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 30th, 03:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!