ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUXURY SW - IMO 9198379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:LUXURY SWAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9198379Hits:466
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9198379
Name of ship : LUXURY SW (since 01-09-2005)
Call Sign : 3FKC9
MMSI : 357484000
Gross tonnage : 14762 (during 1999)
DWT : 23519
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama (during 1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-05-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Luxury Sw
IMO:9198379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357484000
Callsign:3FKC9
Former name(s):
- Well Pescadores (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,519 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUXURY SW
© martin klingsick
LUXURY SW
© ventuari
luxury sw
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!