ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOMI - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GeirArne [View profile]Title:JOMIAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9038397Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Hekkelstrand,Ballangen Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’20.43” N, 2°46’23.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 297° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Is Rey
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 18:00:23 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 28th, 22:00:35 UTCIs Rey
2018 April 18th, 06:00:16 UTCKalmar
2018 April 15th, 09:30:25 UTCHobro Plt Stn
2018 April 6th, 18:00:55 UTCReykjavik
2018 March 25th, 08:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 21st, 09:30:15 UTCSehel
2018 March 17th, 19:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 14th, 11:30:08 UTCAabenraa
2018 March 11th, 14:00:30 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Jomi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jomi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JOMI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!