ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST GREGORY - IMO 9414759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:ST GREGORYAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9414759Hits:784
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Aerial view of St-Grégory in Quebec down river bound.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.gregory
IMO:9414759
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311040200
Callsign:C6YO5
Former name(s):
- Nord Copenhagen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,809 tons
Summer DWT:32,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°25’57.58” N, 94°46’32.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 04:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2018 May 31st, 01:00:02 UTCFreeport,tx
2018 May 14th, 12:00:44 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:56 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 8th, 10:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:33 UTCConstanta
2018 January 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 December 24th, 10:00:26 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 May 30th, 14:00:58 UTCChernomorsk/ua
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:10 UTCDnepro-bugskyy/ua
More Of This Ship
ST. GREGORY
© vovashap
St. Gregory
© Gerolf Drebes
ST GREGORY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stéphane Nigeon on Apr 08, 2011 17:35 (7 years ago)
Nice shot :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!