ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paloma C - IMO 8100870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:Paloma CAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2008IMO:8100870Hits:1,004
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier 'Paloma C' berthed in Valencia Port. (20, July 2008) on a very sunny day.

Name: Paloma C
IMO: 8100870
Type: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1983
Launch Date: 22/10/1982
Date of completion: 6/1983
Builder: Ishikawajima-Harima (Aioi), Japan
Yard No: 2789
GT: 22076
DWT: 36714
Length overall: 187,7 m.
LPP: 178 m.
Beam: 28,4 m.

Names:
BOUCRAA (1983)
PLATITERA (1993)
PANDORA P (1999)
PALOMA C (2003)

Many thanks to Manuel Hernández.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Shun Da
IMO:8100870
Former name(s):
- Paloma C (Until 2011 May)
- Pandora P (Until 2003 Dec)
- Platitera (Until 1999 Mar)
- Boucraa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,076 tons
Summer DWT:37,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boucraa
© pieter melissen
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
PALOMA C
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!