ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaume II - IMO 9116113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:Jaume IIAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:August 12, 2007IMO:9116113Hits:1,465
Location:Tangier, Morocco
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Spanish flagged HSC 'Jaume II' docking at Tangier (13, August 2007).

Name: Jaume II
IMO: 9116113
MMSI: 224195530
Type: Ferry,Pax/Ro-Ro, (HSC)
Year of built: 1996
Builder: International Catamarans (InCat), Hobart (Australia)
Yard No: 038
Launch Date: 17/2/1996
Date of completion: 3/1996
GT: 4112
DWT: 310
Length overall: 81,2 m.
LPP: 66,3 m.
Beam: 26 m.
Draft: 3,14 m.
Depth: 6,52 m.
Max. Speed: 37 knots
Call Sign: EAES
Port of registry: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Flag: Spain

Names:
CONDOR 12 (1996)
HOLYMAN RAPIDE (1997)
RAPIDE (1998)
SEACAT RAPIDE (2005)
JAUME II (2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaume Ii
IMO:9116113
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224195530
Callsign:EAES
Former name(s):
- Seacat Rapide (Until 2006 Jun)
- Rapide (Until 2005 Jun)
- Holyman Rapide (Until 1998 Mar)
- Condor 12 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:310 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Palmas
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’35.07” N, 5°21’16.6” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Bcn Ciu Alcudia
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:41 UTCBcn Ciu Alcudia
2018 August 21st, 12:00:45 UTCBcn Ciu Alc
2018 July 28th, 22:00:55 UTCPajma
2018 July 28th, 22:00:09 UTCPajma
2018 June 12th, 14:00:01 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 12th, 04:20:41 UTCDenia
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCAlgeciras Gibraltar
2018 March 28th, 17:00:30 UTCDenia S.antonio Deni
2018 March 23rd, 20:30:16 UTCGibraltar Algeciras
2017 November 4th, 19:00:13 UTCPal/ibz/den/ibz/pal
More Of This Ship
RAPIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
RAPIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
RAPIDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!