ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKACHI FROST - IMO 8503242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:TOKACHI FROSTAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:8503242Hits:678
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flag: Cook Islands
Callsign: E5U2282
MMSI: 518332000
Built: 1985
GT: 3936 tons
LOA: 112 m
Beam: 17 m
Depth: 6,3 m
Ex-TOKACHI STAR
Location: Santa Uxa de Riveira (Ships AIS postion Mar 8th 1605 UTC 42-33.6N 008-59.2W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokachi Frost
IMO:8503242
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518332000
Callsign:V3RS6
Former name(s):
- Tokachi Star (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tokachi (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tokachi Maru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,621 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKACHI FROST
© Marius Esman
TOKACHI FROST
© Juan B
Tokachi Maru
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!