ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCL EXPRESS - IMO 9191101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:MCL EXPRESSAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9191101Hits:1,468
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving to Lisboa
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Express
IMO:9191101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010998
Callsign:V2AS7
Former name(s):
- Mcl Express (Until 2014 Feb)
- Planet (Until 2001 Mar)
- Pannon Sky (Until 1999 Dec 28)
- Pannon Star (Until 1998 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,784 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’18.26” N, 1°14’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 14:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 9th, 06:00:20 UTCOran
2018 May 9th, 19:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 18th, 11:00:51 UTCBeirut
2018 April 17th, 01:00:16 UTCDamietta
2018 April 7th, 18:00:21 UTCFos
2018 March 30th, 02:00:47 UTCAnnaba
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:52 UTCSagunto
2018 February 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCSagunto / Spain
2018 January 6th, 09:00:57 UTCDjen Djen/alger
More Of This Ship
Gulf Express
© Gerolf Drebes
GULF EXPRESS
© miraflores
GULF EXPRESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!