ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BILBAO - IMO 9355551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HANJIN BILBAOAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:9355551Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.3.11

IMO number : 9355551
Name of ship : HANJIN BILBAO (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : VREC4
MMSI : 477107200
Gross tonnage : 115776 (since 01-07-2008)
DWT : 111315
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-07-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Pacific
IMO:9355551
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107200
Callsign:VREC4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Bilbao (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Cosco Pacific (Until 2009 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’14.58” N, 103°19’35.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Ebga
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:15:25 UTCSgp Ebga
2018 August 9th, 19:45:25 UTCCnsha
2018 August 4th, 20:45:04 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCJpyok
2018 July 20th, 08:00:47 UTCVancouver
2018 July 15th, 02:45:45 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 July 1st, 08:00:31 UTCCnngb
2018 June 21st, 12:45:41 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 May 27th, 04:00:31 UTCSgp Ebga
2018 May 23rd, 00:01:12 UTCCnnsh
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BILBAO
© Michael Schindler
COSCO PACIFIC
© simonwp
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Apr 09, 2011 11:14 (7 years ago)
Hey Jens, thanks alot, but I must admit..seeing this photo I am suddenly aware, of HOW UGLY these ships actually look !
Jens Boldt on Apr 08, 2011 21:37 (7 years ago)
Hi Cornelia, cool shot! I love Tollerort and this angle...:-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!