ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9054963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2009IMO:9054963Hits:513
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 9-2-'09

renamed: Lady Magda -'10
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Magda
IMO:9054963
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245921000
Callsign:PFRG
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Jun)
- Baltic Magda (Until 2005 Mar)
- Magda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°29’55.87” N, 5°18’53.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Langstein
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:00:30 UTCLangstein
2018 July 13th, 05:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 July 10th, 13:00:35 UTCAssens
2018 July 8th, 07:00:17 UTCAalborg
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCDundee
2018 June 30th, 04:00:21 UTCInverkeithing
2018 June 25th, 20:00:04 UTCWismar
2018 June 24th, 05:00:32 UTCLubeck
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 8th, 07:00:29 UTCHalden
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Tim Becker
ATLAS
© WIS
Atlas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!