ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KENT - IMO 9141417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:STOLT KENTAdded:Jul 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141417Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Botlek 26-12-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold World
IMO:9141417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355156000
Callsign:3ELO9
Former name(s):
- Stolt Bold World (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stolt Kent (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,141 tons
Summer DWT:19,125 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bold World
© Vladimir Knyaz
BOLD WORLD
© Sim Moes
Bold World
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 11, 2006 13:05 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 9141417
Call sign: MYGD3
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "KRISTIN KNUTSEN class" - Parcels Tanker
Built by: Naval Gijon S.A. (NAGISA) - Gijon (Spain) in 1998 - http://www.navalgijon.es
Sisters class: Kristin Knutsen

Regards, Rogério (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!