ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 503 - IMO 9294862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 503Added:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9294862Hits:397
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wan Hai 503 Hamburg outbound on the river Elbe, passing Stadersand...

Built by China Shipbuilding Corporation, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yard/Hull no. 837
Completed: 06.10.2005

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 42.579 / 19.125 / 51.300
L/B/D (m): 268,80 / 32,20 / 12,50
Speed: 24,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4.252
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 503
IMO:9294862
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563812000
Callsign:S6AV2
Former name(s):
- India Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Wan Hai 503 (Until 2011 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,579 tons
Summer DWT:51,300 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’47.82” N, 103°14’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 21:00:03 UTCHongkong
2018 June 29th, 23:00:40 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 1st, 19:30:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 25th, 08:00:03 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 5th, 09:00:39 UTCMypkg
2018 April 26th, 11:00:21 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 19th, 22:00:59 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 19th, 21:00:50 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCHkhkg
2018 March 16th, 08:00:23 UTCSgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 503
© har
WAN HAI 503
© har
INDIA EXPRESS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!