ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNBUSCH - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:DORNBUSCHAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9126211Hits:514
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dornbusch on the river Elbe Hamburg outbound, passing Stadersand...

Built by J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 151
Yard/Hull no. 1094
Completed: 28.02.1996

First name: Dornbusch
Subsequent names:
00.1996 - Norrland
12.2008 - Dornbusch

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.999 / 2.176 / 5.220
L/B/D (m): 101,10 / 18,20 / 6,56
Speed: 15,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 508
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’49.2” N, 9°49’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 September 13th, 01:00:59 UTCRukgd > Debrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 September 7th, 21:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 September 5th, 18:00:26 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 31st, 02:00:04 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 30th, 04:00:57 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 20th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:18 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
More Of This Ship
Norrland
© simonwp
Norrland
© simonwp
DORNBUSCH
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!