ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYSEE - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ELYSEEAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9462794Hits:557
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The last container ship ever built by Sietas, Elysee, Hamburg inbound on the river Elbe, passing Stadersand...

Built by J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 178
Yard/Hull no. 1294
Completed: 06.11.2009

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 17.600 / - / 16.950
L/B/D (m): 168,11 / 26,80 / 9,61
Speed: 19,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.404
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’36.34” N, 12°40’48.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 176° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 06:00:44 UTCStockholm
2018 September 4th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 12:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 20th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 18th, 12:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© jeffess
OOCL RAUMA
© Marcus-S
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!