ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EMDEN - IMO 9456769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MAERSK EMDENAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 07, 2011IMO:9456769Hits:575
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Emden on the river Elbe Hamburg inbound, passing Stadersand...

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 2151
Keel laid: 17.02.2010
Launched: 14.05.2010
Completion: 09.07.2010

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 141,716 / 59,810 / 142,105
L/B/D (m): 366,47 / 48,20 / 15,50
Speed: 24,70 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 13,100
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Emden
IMO:9456769
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003947
Callsign:V7UG8
Former name(s):
- Ruby Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’51.07” N, 124°37’45.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb>usoak
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 00:01:04 UTCUsoak>krbus
2018 August 19th, 10:00:16 UTCCnsgh>uslgb
2018 August 6th, 08:15:48 UTCCnnpo>cnsgh
2018 July 21st, 22:00:50 UTCSakac>mytpp
2018 July 7th, 02:00:39 UTCIttrs>egpsd
2018 June 30th, 10:00:05 UTCIttrs>hrrjk
2018 June 28th, 18:45:40 UTCSlkop-ittrs
2018 June 25th, 12:00:54 UTCIlhfa-slkop
2018 June 18th, 21:00:34 UTCSgsin-egsuc
2018 May 20th, 23:30:03 UTCUsoak>ruvos
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EMDEN
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MAERSK EMDEN
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MAERSK EMDEN
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!