ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA QUEEN - IMO 8421987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:MARIA QUEENAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:8421987Hits:1,229
Location:Iskenderun, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor Iskenderun (Turkey)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Queen
IMO:8421987
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667957000
Callsign:9LD2258
Former name(s):
- Songo (Until 2010 Jan)
- Herm (Until 1996 May)
- Herm Schepers (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,957 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’43.91” N, 25°12’31.96” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 320° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Stylis
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
20 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 19:00:30 UTCTripoli
2018 July 16th, 08:00:06 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 11th, 23:00:50 UTCOran
2018 April 30th, 20:00:19 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 27th, 10:00:22 UTCRavenna
2018 February 20th, 13:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:45 UTCAbu Qir
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCAlicante
2018 January 11th, 11:00:43 UTCSkikda
2017 December 31st, 09:00:26 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
MARIA QUEEN
© Korkira
MARIA QUEEN
© Korkira
Safe Sea Services - Jounieh/LEBANON
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
wael kaddourah on Jun 17, 2011 22:19 (7 years ago)
nice pic!!!
regards:
wael. k
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!