ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOONVAZS - IMO 8209004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:MOONVAZSAdded:Apr 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:8209004Hits:414
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT VOSTOCHNY 08.04.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Moonvazs
IMO:8209004
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355430000
Callsign:H9FU
Former name(s):
- Halla Pioneer (Until 1998)
- Admiral (Until 1994)
- Beau Admiral (Until 1991 Aug)
- Admiral C (Until 1990 Mar)
- Progressus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,457 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAU ADMIRAL
© Mike Griffiths
MOONVAZS
© lys
MOONVAZS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!